Solar System for Android Wear

Solar System for Android Wear

by Vito Technology

free v1.0.3 3 Mb
Android application Solar System for Android Wear screenshot

Solar System for Android Wear

I'm writing this app since my 2-year-old daughter is an amateur astronomer and I figured Android Wear was a great way to let her explore the Solar System without the many distractions phone or tablet apps usually have.See a quick demo: https://github.com/aornelas/SolarSystem/blob/master/README.md
Features:- Beautiful real photographs of our Sun, the planets and moons displayed individually in full screen.- Easy to use: simply swipe back and forth to see the different planets and up and down to see their corresponding moons.- Indicator at side of screen shows how many moons the current planet has.- To exit the app, long press on the screen.
You can also cover the watch with your palm or press the side button.
I plan to expand the content and features often, with the following coming soon:- Tap to reveal info card with quick facts such as: distance from Sun, gravity, and fun fact (e.g., "the hottest planet in the solar system").
For updated information about what's being worked on see my Issues page: https://github.com/aornelas/SolarSystem/issues
This app is open source!
Here's the code: https://github.com/aornelas/SolarSystem
Credit of images goes to NASA/JPL.Credit of app icon: "solar system by misirlou from the Noun Project"

About Solar System for Android Wear

Package name (App ID)
com.aornelas.android.wearable.solarsystem
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Version
v1.0.3
Developer
Vito Technology

Looking for the Solar System for Android Wear APK?

The safest way to get Solar System for Android Wear (com.aornelas.android.wearable.solarsystem) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Features
🎮

Gaming Features

Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.

📸

Camera Features

Advanced camera features with editing capabilities.

🍽️

Food & Dining

Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.

Screenshots

See Solar System for Android Wear in Action

Solar System for Android Wear Screen 1
Solar System for Android Wear Screen 2
Solar System for Android Wear Screen 3
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Solar System for Android Wear free?

Yes, Solar System for Android Wear is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install Solar System for Android Wear on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Solar System for Android Wear by Vito Technology or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.aornelas.android.wearable.solarsystem?

com.aornelas.android.wearable.solarsystem is the App ID (package name) of Solar System for Android Wear on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Solar System for Android Wear safe to download?

Installing Solar System for Android Wear from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Vito Technology, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Solar System for Android Wear

Get Solar System for Android Wear Today

Solar System for Android Wear for Android — free download on Google Play.

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.